陷落繁华

Woodwork, Carpentry, Construction, Education, Computers, Law, Privacy, Surveillance, Government, Labor and Unions, Management, Economics and Politics.

陷落繁华

Before submitting commentary, to ensure readability and maintain credibility, please do your best to:
*Check spelling and grammar.
*Verify authenticity of information and its sources. If possible, include links to supporting information/evidence.
*Do not repost an entire article published elsewhere by another author. Include a link to the original article when possible. Post a few lines, or at most a paragraph or two. Otherwise, you are most likely infringing upon that author’s copyright.
*If you would like to disseminate information posted at this blog, I ask that you give credit where credit is due -please back-link when possible or at least cite these pages as the source when copying.

Thank you.

2016-06-27

LU157 Election 2016 - All Members' Voice Candidates Elected!

All Members' Voice Candidates Elected! - ECM, Delegates and Warden!


Local Union 157, NYCDCC, UBCJA

Executive Committee Member (ECM), Warden and Delegate (43) Election

June 23, 2016 (2016-06-23)




Vote% of Votes% of
RankCategory/Name
Party NameCountCastVoters

Voters

1231
100.00%

Executive Committee Member
1John 'Terror'CartyMembers Voice Party60955.52%49.47%
2JohnSheehyProgressive Team48844.48%39.64%



No Vote Cast134
10.89%

Warden
1John 'Cigars'DefalcoMembers Voice Party61156.84%49.63%
2AnthonyMadaioProgressive Team46443.16%37.69%



No Vote Cast156
12.67%

Delegates
1BillWalshMembers Voice Party6161.54%50.04%
2KevinCorriganMembers Voice Party6151.54%49.96%
3JamesNoonanMembers Voice Party6121.53%49.72%
4JohnMoloneyMembers Voice Party6101.52%49.55%
5BillMcKennaMembers Voice Party6091.52%49.47%
6LeviMessinettiMembers Voice Party6091.52%49.47%
7John 'Cigars'DefalcoMembers Voice Party6061.51%49.23%
8BobbyCorriganMembers Voice Party6061.51%49.23%
9SeanO'NeilMembers Voice Party5991.50%48.66%
10CoryKennedyMembers Voice Party5971.49%48.50%
11PatNeeMembers Voice Party5971.49%48.50%
12DannyDoreMembers Voice Party5891.47%47.85%
13KevinMcCabeMembers Voice Party5841.46%47.44%
14CharlieMcNallyMembers Voice Party5801.45%47.12%
15BrianBrennanMembers Voice Party5781.44%46.95%
16ShaneTonerMembers Voice Party5771.44%46.87%
17LauraGabbyMembers Voice Party5771.44%46.87%
18GregKeltyMembers Voice Party5771.44%46.87%
19MikeConnorMembers Voice Party5761.44%46.79%
20VincentMcGuireMembers Voice Party5751.44%46.71%
21GerardHanrahanMembers Voice Party5721.43%46.47%
22DanFrancoMembers Voice Party5701.42%46.30%
23DannyMeehanMembers Voice Party5641.41%45.82%
24GerryCrowleyMembers Voice Party5611.40%45.57%
25KarlHughesMembers Voice Party5601.40%45.49%
26JohnCassidyMembers Voice Party5571.39%45.25%
27James 'Smitty'SmithMembers Voice Party5561.39%45.17%
28JohnDunscombMembers Voice Party5531.38%44.92%
29RudyMulliganMembers Voice Party5511.38%44.76%
30BrianCooperMembers Voice Party5491.37%44.60%
31TrevorJohnsonMembers Voice Party5471.37%44.44%
32SalFarraraMembers Voice Party5471.37%44.44%
33RichardBolandMembers Voice Party5431.36%44.11%
34GrahamMcHughProgressive Team5431.36%44.11%
35BillyNicolisMembers Voice Party5421.35%44.03%
36JohnMeleMembers Voice Party5421.35%44.03%
37RonnieKatzMembers Voice Party5411.35%43.95%
38WillieDeGennaroMembers Voice Party5401.35%43.87%
39DaveBuccolaMembers Voice Party5351.34%43.46%
40ChrisBovenziMembers Voice Party5351.34%43.46%
41TomMcKeonProgressive Team4641.16%37.69%
42PaulCapursoProgressive Team4591.15%37.29%
43DenisPupovicProgressive Team4561.14%37.04%
44GerryGausmanProgressive Team4501.12%36.56%
45BrianBradyProgressive Team4461.11%36.23%
46HerculesReidProgressive Team4461.11%36.23%
47GerryMatthewsProgressive Team4451.11%36.15%
48JoeConnollyProgressive Team4421.10%35.91%
49AnthonyMadaioProgressive Team4421.10%35.91%
50EddieMcWilliamsProgressive Team4411.10%35.82%
51JeremyMilinProgressive Team4391.10%35.66%
52EamonCareyProgressive Team4331.08%35.17%
53DonFoleyProgressive Team4321.08%35.09%
54KenBluhmProgressive Team4311.08%35.01%
55EddieHerreroProgressive Team4251.06%34.52%
56AnthonyDiMarcoProgressive Team4221.05%34.28%
57TomFooteProgressive Team4201.05%34.12%
58DannyDemoratoProgressive Team4201.05%34.12%
59JosephFaithProgressive Team4201.05%34.12%
60TammyRiveraProgressive Team4171.04%33.87%
61EddieMurphyProgressive Team4151.04%33.71%
62LouisNorelliProgressive Team4131.03%33.55%
63HectorDiazProgressive Team4101.02%33.31%
64StevenSpinazzolaProgressive Team4081.02%33.14%
65BrianConlonProgressive Team4081.02%33.14%
66JoeDefilippoProgressive Team4061.01%32.98%
67WarrenCollinsProgressive Team4051.01%32.90%
68KieranTrainorProgressive Team4011.00%32.58%
69Dan 'Duke'DeLuccaProgressive Team3980.99%32.33%
70SinadeWadsworthProgressive Team3970.99%32.25%
71JoeSchmidProgressive Team3960.99%32.17%
72MikeOdenthalProgressive Team3940.98%32.01%
73AntonWilsonProgressive Team3890.97%31.60%
74JeffMohlenbrokProgressive Team3890.97%31.60%
75ChristopherHallProgressive Team3880.97%31.52%
76JoeRizzitanoProgressive Team3870.97%31.44%
77RegisPhilipsProgressive Team3870.97%31.44%
78BillCiechalskiProgressive Team3850.96%31.28%
79PaulChipeloProgressive Team3820.95%31.03%
80JohnCresciProgressive Team3800.95%30.87%
81MirsadRizvicProgressive Team3750.94%30.46%
82JosephJacobiaIndependent760.19%6.17%
  • Members Voice Party delegate candidates received 535 to 611 votes (Range=76).
  • Graham McHugh received the most Progressive Team delegate candidate votes (543). McHugh received 79 more votes than the 2nd most Progressive Team delegate candidate votes (464) Tom McKeon.
  • Progressive Team delegate candidates received 375 to 543 votes (Range=168; Range w/o McHugh=89).

2016-06-23

Members' Voice Win 2016 LU157 Delegates Election

The entire Members' Voice 157 Party (39 cadidates) and four Progressive Team candidates elected to the 43 Local Union 157 delegate positions.

All candidate names and vote tallies to be posted soon.

See http://www.membersvoice157.com/ for info about the Members' Voice 157 Party.
--
Sent from my Android device with K-9 Mail. Please excuse my brevity.

2014-11-23

Obituary - William Thomas Davenport, 1964-2014

In Memory of 
William "Billy" Thomas Davenport
1964 June 16 - 2014 April 24

William T. Davenport, 49, a lifelong resident of Brooklyn, NY, passed away on April 24, 2014 after a courageous battle with esophageal cancer.
Billy was a proud 31 years member of NYC District Council of Carpenters’ Local [Union] 157 [via 608]. He was in the Narcotics Anonymous Fellowship having earned his 7 year coin this past year.
Surviving are his parents, Jack and Anne Davenport, of Lakewood, his brother, Tommy and his partner Lorraine, of East Brunswick; his sisters Anne- Margaret, and Eileen & her husband, Kevin Martyn, of Sayreville, nieces: Caitlin, Kelly, Beth-Anne, Charlee and Katherine and nephew, Jack. He also leaves his aunts and uncles: Godmother Cathy and her husband, Bob Dunne, Joe Davenport and his husband, Don Sweeney, and John McArdle, Pat Shideler, Iolanda Ferrante, many cousins and countless friends.
Visitations were held on Sunday, May 4th from 2 to 4 and 7 to 9PM at the O’Brien Funeral Home, 505 Burnt Tavern Road, Brick, NJ. A Mass of Christian Burial was celebrated at 10AM on Monday, May 5th at St. Dominic’s R.C. Church, Van Zile Road, Brick, NJ. Interment followed at St. Mary of the Lake Cemetery, Lakewood, NJ.
Source: http://www.obrienfuneralhome.com/book-of-memories/1855632/Davenport-William/obituary.php

DAVENPORT-William T., 49, passed away on April 24, 2014 after a courageous battle with esophageal cancer. Billy was a member NYC District Council of Carpenters' Local [Union] 157 [via 608]. He was also very active in the Narcotics Anonymous Fellowship. Visitations were held Sunday, May 4th from 2-4 & 7-9 PM at the O'Brien Funeral Home, 505 Burnt Tavern Rd., Brick, NJ.
Source: http://obituaries.nydailynews.com/obituaries/nydailynews/obituary.aspx?n=william-t-davenport&pid=170855191

2013-04-24

Obituary - Ulric Alturo Todman, 1949-2013

Ulric Alturo Todman 
passed away Sunday, April 14, 2013.

Ulric Alturo Todman
THURSDAY, APRIL 25, 2013
VIEWING: 3:00 PM — 6:15 PM
144 West York, NY 10027
Pastor James Kilgore - O?iciating

Click here for Service Program


Ulric Alturo Todman (also known as “Rick"), was born on February 17, 1949 in
Charlotte Amalie, St. Thomas, US Virgin Islands to Joseph E. Todman and
Dorothy Thomas Todman.

In 1955, he and his siblings relocated to New York City to be with his parents;
who had moved there earlier. In his early life, Rick attended Public School 169
and Edward Stitt Junior High School 164. He was a member of the Boy
Scouts of America, Manhattan’s Troop 751 and participated in various little
league/pee-wee team. In his adolescence, Rick attended George Washington
High School (where he graduated). He acquired an interest in various
workshop and trade programs during his high school studies. After school, he
focused on re?ning his trade skills and developing entrepreneurial pursuits. In
addition to completing an apprenticeship for carpentry, he traveled to Santa
Ana, CA where he graduated from CADI Diving School in 1970 and became a
certified underwater diver and welder. He also spent four years in the
advertising industry as a creative assistant and copywriter. Rick was a member
of the Local Union 608 and the United Brotherhood of Carpenters & Joiners
from 1973 until his retirement in 2009. Some of his many entrepreneurial
pursuits included a part-time construction company called Contemporary
lnteriors, a restaurant called Rick's Cafe International, an advertising company
with his brother called Ulric & Todman, and a line of grilling condiments and
steak sauces. He was also the holder of several published patents that he
worked on with his close friend, Mike Weiser and son, Ricky.

He is survived by his wife, Loretta Todman; his son, Ulric “Ricky” Todman, ]r.;
mother, Dorothy Todman; brother, Arthur Todman; sister, Adina T. Romey;
nephews, Jason and Calvert Romney; niece, Nicole R. Stewart. Survivors also
include his mother and father—in—law, Fred Crudup and Shirley Owens; two
brother—in—laws, Fred Owens and Duante Owens; seven sister—in—laws,
Johnetta Hicks, Regeanna Carroll, Sharon and Gail Owens, Karen Brunette,
Mattie and Toni Owens, and their children. He also leaves behind to mourn
many very close friends and neighbors including Malcolm Barksdale, Michael
Weiser, Henry and Rochelle Strong, and Grace Williams. He will be
remembered as honest, hardworking, dependable and warm—hearted.

                                                      Humbly Submitted by the Family


Services Entrusted To:
Daniels-Wilhelmina Funeral Home, Inc
110 West 131st Street, New York, NY 10027
(212) 283-2547
ADWFH@ATTGLOBALNET

Interment

Rosedale Cemetery
Linden, NJ

Click here for Service Program

2013-02-21

2013-02-20 LU157 Special Election Results


On Wednesday, February 20, 2013, between6:00 AM to 6:00 PM, at 395 Hudson St,New York, NY 10014, LU157 conducted a special election for six (6) officer vacancies and six (6) delegate vacancies.
The newly elected officers and delegates of LU157 are:


Executive Board:
President Mitch SonntagJoining already elected officers:
Vice President Kevin CorriganTreasurer Greg Kelty
Recording Secretary Dan FrancoConductor John "Cigars" DeFalco
Financial Secretary Hercules ReidWarden John "Terror" Carty
Trustee Gerard D. HanrahanTrustee Mariano Arocho
Trustee John Moloney

Delegates:
Robert "Bobby" Corrigan
Gerard D. Hanrahan
Robert "Bobby" Toal
Charles McNally, Sr.
Gerard "Gerry" Matthews
James Noonan



Total Voters:PresidentVice-PresidentRecording SecretaryFinancial SecretaryTrusteeTrustee
697Vote for One (1)Vote for One (1)Vote for One (1)Vote for One (1)Vote for One (1)Vote for One (1)
Row A1A
2A
3A
4A
5A
6A
Members Voice 157Mitch SonntagKevin CorriganDaniel Franco

Gerard D. HanrahanJohn Moloney
Votes: # %35957.3%37459.6%36660.9%

34257.9%35058.0%
Row B1B
2B
3B
4B
5B
6B
Carpenters for CarpentersGerard “Gerry” GausmanMike ConnorDonald “Donny” AranaHercules ReidEddie HerreroTamara “Tammy” Rivera
Votes: # %26742.7%25440.4%23539.1%292100.0%24942.1%25342.0%
Row C











Independent Candidates











Votes: # %











Votes/Position626
628
601
292
591
603
# of Votes Difference92
120
131
N/A
93
97
# of Votes Withheld71
69
96
405
106
94














Delegates

Vote for Six (6)
Row A7A
8A
9A
10A




Members Voice 157Charles McNally, Sr.Robert “Bobby” ToalRobert “Bobby” CorriganGerard D. Hanrahan



Votes: # %2989.5%3039.6%33510.6%31410.0%



Row B7B
8B
9B
10B
11B
12B
Carpenters for CarpentersGerard “Gerry” GausmanJames NoonanTommy CavalloJeremy MilinMike ConnorGerry Matthews
Votes: # %2568.1%2818.9%2207.0%2788.8%2588.2%2969.4%
Row C7C


9C






Independent CandidatesBrian Brady

Daniel Franco





Votes: # %1795.7%

1304.1%





Votes/Position


3148







# of Votes Withheld


1034










Total Voters



697
CandidateLocal Union PositionSlateBallot Position# Votes% of Total Voters
Kevin CorriganVice-PresMembers Voice 1572A37453.7%
Daniel FrancoRec SecMembers Voice 1573A36652.5%
Mitch SonntagPresidentMembers Voice 1571A35951.5%
John MoloneyTrusteeMembers Voice 1576A35050.2%
Gerard D. HanrahanTrusteeMembers Voice 1575A34249.1%
Robert “Bobby” CorriganDelegateMembers Voice 1579A33548.1%
Gerard D. HanrahanDelegateMembers Voice 15710A31445.1%
Robert “Bobby” ToalDelegateMembers Voice 1578A30343.5%
Charles McNally, Sr.DelegateMembers Voice 1577A29842.8%
Gerry MatthewsDelegateCarpenters for Carpenters12B29642.5%
Hercules ReidFin SecCarpenters for Carpenters4B29241.9%
James NoonanDelegateCarpenters for Carpenters8B28140.3%
Jeremy MilinDelegateCarpenters for Carpenters10B27839.9%
Gerard “Gerry” GausmanPresidentCarpenters for Carpenters1B26738.3%
Mike ConnorDelegateCarpenters for Carpenters11B25837.0%
Gerard “Gerry” GausmanDelegateCarpenters for Carpenters7B25636.7%
Mike ConnorVice-PresCarpenters for Carpenters2B25436.4%
Tamara “Tammy” RiveraTrusteeCarpenters for Carpenters6B25336.3%
Eddie HerreroTrusteeCarpenters for Carpenters5B24935.7%
Donald “Donny” AranaRec SecCarpenters for Carpenters3B23533.7%
Tommy CavalloDelegateCarpenters for Carpenters9B22031.6%
Brian BradyDelegate[Independent]7C17925.7%
Daniel FrancoDelegate[Independent]9C13018.7%
陷落繁华,豪门隐婚,总裁别来无恙
homeaboutnewsPartnerscontact
漫画神医嫡女百度云盘代嫁嫡女全文免费阅读天下毒妃 鬼医嫡女嫡女来袭王爷太腹黑类似小说电子书 庶女嫡妃
侯府嫡女素素雪男主嫡女庶嫁》相门嫡女为妾重生嫡女无双91小说嫡女医妃全集